Search

Features

Wide runways carry fleet truck tires

The LFPA24 has 25.6 in of driving width per runway and 43.7 in between runways. Dual rear wheel pickups are among the tire layouts this 24,000 lb lift accommodates.

Jack work begins at a runway lock

Starting at 21 in, the LFPA24 lock ladder offers a resting position every 3.5 in. Lower the runways onto an engaged lock before a rolling jack carries vehicle weight, and leave the lift stationary during jack work.

Five inch cylinder and lifting cables

The LFPA24's 24,000 lb lifting system pairs a 5 in hydraulic cylinder with aircraft-quality lifting cables.

One release point controls descent

To come down from a resting lock, raise the LFPA24 until all four latches leave their column slots. A single handle near the power-unit column disengages them; let it go and they engage again. Hold that handle to the bottom, using force on the lowering handle to regulate speed.

Allow 7.5 in for the power unit

Across the LFPA24 base plates, the width is 147.6 in; the post-mounted power unit brings overall width to 155.1 in. The added 7.5 in falls on the power-unit side.

Best For

Alignment Centers
The LFPA24 gives alignment centers a 24,000 lb rated platform for heavy-duty alignment jobs.
Fleet Maintenance
Large commercial and utility vehicles are the fleet work served by the LFPA24's 24,000 lb capacity.

Specifications

Capacity and Lifting
Lift capacity24,000 lb
Runway height, lowered to full rise10.2 to 66.9 in
Lock positionsEvery 3.5 in, starting at 21 in
Lifting system5 in hydraulic cylinder with aircraft-quality cables
Dimensions
Overall height87.9 in
Overall width, including power unit155.1 in
Width across base plates147.6 in
Overall length, post bases284.6 in
Overall length with ramps330.5 in
Base plates16.5 x 13.4 in, 0.6 in thick
Runways and Alignment
Runway width25.6 in
Width between runways43.7 in
Runway center to center69.3 in
Alignment equipmentBuilt-in slip plates, adjustable turntables
Approach rampsTilting, 53.2 in long
Power
Power240V, 4 HP, 15 A, single-phase, 60 Hz
FinishDark gray matte powder coat

What's Included

  • Posts x4
  • Runways with built-in slip plates x2
  • Adjustable turntables
  • Tilting approach ramps x2
  • Front wheel stops
  • 240V, 4 HP hydraulic power unit on a post x1

Optional Accessories

Not Included

  • Wheel alignment computer
  • Rolling jacks (RAJ12, sold individually)
  • Installation, anchoring, and electrical connection

Installation Requirements

330.5 in through the ramps

The LFPA24 is installed indoors. Its post-base length is 284.6 in. With the approach ramps in place, the overall length reaches 330.5 in.

Lower posts, raised-truck clearance

At 87.9 in, LFPA24 posts are shorter than the LFPA12's and LFPA14's. The runways reach 66.9 in at full rise; check the ceiling with the tallest truck the bay will lift.

Concrete at the four columns

A concrete foundation must take the LFPA24's four anchored posts. Each post bears on a base plate measuring 16.5 x 13.4 in, so confirm the slab at all four locations.

Shop air reaches the lift locks

Connect the LFPA24 lock system to shop air during installation, even if no RAJ12 is added.

Warranty

Daytona 5 2 1 Limited Warranty

Coverage starts on the date of the purchase invoice: 5 years on structural components, 2 years on power units, cylinders, and seal kits, and 1 year on all other defective parts. Daytona replaces parts that prove defective on inspection and pays the freight on covered replacement parts shipped within the continental US.

Conditions

Coverage applies to the original owner and is not transferable. Equipment must be installed and used indoors and maintained as its manual directs. Wear parts such as cables, hoses, slider blocks, chains, and rubber pads are excluded, as are labor, service calls, normal maintenance, cosmetic blemishes, and damage from improper installation, overloading, or modification.

This is a summary of Daytona's warranty terms. Contact Garage Supply Guys at +1 (855) 498-2147 for warranty assistance.

Documents

Browse Collections

Questions About This Product?

Our team can help with installation planning, freight coordination, and configuration.

Call (855) 498-2147

Frequently Asked Questions

When would the Daytona LFPA14 suit the work instead of the Daytona LFPA24?
Consider the LFPA14 when vehicles fit within its 14,000 lb rating and 247.5 in runways. Between the outer post bases it measures 268.7 in length; the LFPA24 measures 284.6 in at the same points. The smaller model takes an RAJ8, while this lift uses an RAJ12.
Where should the jacks be for loading the Daytona LFPA24?
Before driving onto the LFPA24, bring every installed rolling jack all the way down and roll the rear one inward toward the center. This leaves under-car clearance as the vehicle moves along the runways.
What electrical rating does the Daytona LFPA24 require?
The LFPA24's 4 HP motor calls for 240V single-phase power, 15 A, at 60 Hz.
What care do the Daytona LFPA24 alignment surfaces need?
Use shop air weekly to blow debris out of the LFPA24's turning radius gauges and rear wheel slip plates. Once a month, lubricate each turning radius plate's guide, more often when conditions warrant.
How should the Daytona LFPA24 be cared for in a corrosive shop?
In a salt-belt shop or another corrosive environment, wash the LFPA24 down once a week. Check the runways for level every month and adjust them when needed.

Have a question we didn't cover? Call (855) 498-2147 and our team will help.

About the Brand

Daytona Lifts

Daytona's catalog spans the parking garage, the alignment bay, and the tire bench, with equipment for home garages as well. Established in 1999 and based in Brighton, Ontario, the Canadian-owned company serves repair shops, tire centers, dealerships, and fleets across Canada and the United States, carrying 2-post, 4-post, scissor, and motorcycle and ATV lifts alongside tire changers and wheel balancers. Its lifts cover capacities from 2,200 to 24,000 lb.

Explore the full Daytona collection to find the right equipment for your shop.

View All Daytona Lifts Products

Garage Supply Guys Frequently Asked Questions

If something's not working out, just let us know. Keep in mind that some items might have a restocking fee. Check the product page for the specifics.
No worries, we've got you covered. We can send replacement parts or arrange for a new delivery. Just make sure to inspect everything when it arrives and give us a heads up right away if something's off.
All the details are at the bottom of our site under Shipping & Return Policy. You'll find everything about returns, freight damage, and any brand-specific rules.
Most larger items like car lifts and heavy equipment ship free, but depending on the brand there might be freight costs. Smaller items almost always have shipping fees via UPS, USPS, FedEx, etc. We'll show you any extra costs before you check out.
Shipping estimates are just that: estimates, and they're not guaranteed. Weather, freight delays, and carrier issues can throw things off, especially with bigger items. If you're on a tight timeline for installation, it's smart to give yourself some wiggle room.
Yep! Once it ships, we'll email you the tracking info so you can keep tabs on your delivery and plan accordingly.
We always send tracking info once your order ships. If it's been more than five business days and you haven't heard anything, just shoot us a message at support@garagesupplyguys.com or hit us up through the Contact Us page. We'll figure out what's going on.
Make sure whatever you're buying will actually fit your space. That means checking ceiling height, floor space, power requirements, and whether freight delivery can even get to your location. Trust us, it's way easier to confirm these details upfront.
Read through the product details carefully, especially for heavy or specialized items. If you're not sure about fit, shipping, installation, or anything else, just ask. We'd rather help you get it right the first time.
You'll get a confirmation email right away once you place your order. For most items like car lifts, parts, and shop tools, we'll have them shipped out within five business days if they're in stock. This goes for all major brands and replacement parts.
We don't offer installation services ourselves, but we can put you in touch with qualified installers in your area who you can work out pricing with directly. We can also handle this for you after your purchase.
Just reach out to us after your purchase and we'll connect you with trusted installers in your area. You can negotiate pricing and scheduling directly with them, or we can help coordinate the whole process for you.
Some items can be installed by experienced DIYers, but larger equipment like car lifts typically require professional installation for safety and warranty reasons. Check the product specifications and manufacturer requirements before deciding.
Yes! We're authorized dealers for all the major brands we carry. This means you get full manufacturer warranties, genuine parts, and proper support. You can always verify our dealer status directly with the manufacturer if you'd like.
It means you're getting the real deal - genuine products with full manufacturer warranties, access to official support, and the peace of mind that comes with buying from a legitimate dealer. No gray market products or void warranties here.