Search

Features

Four arms with two lifting arrangements

Adjust all four three-stage arms to suit a symmetric or asymmetric vehicle position. The short pair extends between 19.4 and 41.9 inches; the long pair extends between 37.2 and 60.0 inches.

Pads reach higher contact points

Two-stage drop-in pads take the included 1.5, 3, and 6 inch extensions for contact points at different heights.

Carriage locks release from one point

On ascent, the carriage locks set automatically; one release point opens them for descent.

Automatic restraints hold the arms

Automatic arm restraints hold the positioned arms during lifting.

Direct hydraulic drive on both sides

Two direct-drive cylinders raise the carriages, with cables equalizing movement between the columns.

Specifications

Capacity and Lifting
Lift capacity10,000 lb
Lifting pad height4.3 to 74.8 in
Arm reach, longer arms37.2 to 60.0 in
Arm reach, shorter arms19.4 to 41.9 in
ArmsThree-stage front and rear, symmetric or asymmetric
Lifting padsTwo-stage drop-in pads with 1.5, 3, and 6 in extensions
Safety locksAutomatic, single-point release
Arm restraintsAutomatic
Power and Hydraulics
Power240V, 3 HP, 12 A, single-phase, 60 Hz
Drive systemDual direct-drive hydraulic cylinders
EqualizationCables
FinishMatte powder coat
Dimensions
Overall height144.2 in; 167.8 in with the extension kit
Clearance under the beam135.5 in; 159.1 in with the extension kit
Overall width140.9 / 146.8 / 152.7 in (narrow / medium / wide)
Width between columns111.4 / 117.3 / 123.2 in
Post size7 x 12 in
Base plate thickness0.8 in
Installation
Safety cover clearance9 in to operate the cover handles

What's Included

  • Columns x2
  • Overhead beam x1
  • Power unit, 240V, 3 HP, attached to the lift x1
  • Lift arms, three-stage front and rear x4
  • Two-stage drop-in lifting pads x4
  • Height extensions, 1.5, 3, and 6 inch

Optional Accessories

Not Included

  • 2 ft height extension kit BR10-2OH-33-EXT, sold separately
  • Installation, anchoring, and electrical connection

Installation Requirements

Clearance below the overhead beam

The standard beam leaves 135.5 inches below it; the BR10-2OH-33-EXT build increases that clearance to 159.1 inches.

Three available post spans

Overall width is 140.9, 146.8, or 152.7 inches, with 111.4, 117.3, or 123.2 inches between columns. Reserve 9 inches beside the safety cover for its handles.

Warranty

Daytona 5 2 1 Limited Warranty

Coverage starts on the date of the purchase invoice: 5 years on structural components, 2 years on power units, cylinders, and seal kits, and 1 year on all other defective parts. Daytona replaces parts that prove defective on inspection and pays the freight on covered replacement parts shipped within the continental US.

Conditions

Coverage applies to the original owner and is not transferable. Equipment must be installed and used indoors and maintained as its manual directs. Wear parts such as cables, hoses, slider blocks, chains, and rubber pads are excluded, as are labor, service calls, normal maintenance, cosmetic blemishes, and damage from improper installation, overloading, or modification.

This is a summary of Daytona's warranty terms. Contact Garage Supply Guys at +1 (855) 498-2147 for warranty assistance.

Documents

Browse Collections

Questions About This Product?

Our team can help with installation planning, freight coordination, and configuration.

Call (855) 498-2147

Frequently Asked Questions

How much ceiling room does the Daytona BR10-2OH-33 need?
The ceiling must clear the lift structure at 144.2 inches in standard form or 167.8 inches with the BR10-2OH-33-EXT kit, and the vehicle roof at its intended raised height.
When would the LTPA10 fit a bay better than the Daytona BR10-2OH-33?
The LTPA10 spans 126.8 to 138.6 inches at its base plates; this BR10 spans 140.9 to 152.7 inches. The LTPA10 is the narrower overhead choice when available floor width decides the purchase.
What power does the Daytona BR10-2OH-33 require?
Provide 240V, 60 Hz single-phase power for a 3 HP hydraulic unit drawing 12 A. The hydraulic power unit comes attached to the lift.
How high do the Daytona BR10-2OH-33 pads travel?
With the arms down, the pads start 4.3 inches above the floor and reach 74.8 inches at full lifting height.

Have a question we didn't cover? Call (855) 498-2147 and our team will help.

About the Brand

Daytona Lifts

Daytona's catalog spans the parking garage, the alignment bay, and the tire bench, with equipment for home garages as well. Established in 1999 and based in Brighton, Ontario, the Canadian-owned company serves repair shops, tire centers, dealerships, and fleets across Canada and the United States, carrying 2-post, 4-post, scissor, and motorcycle and ATV lifts alongside tire changers and wheel balancers. Its lifts cover capacities from 2,200 to 24,000 lb.

Explore the full Daytona collection to find the right equipment for your shop.

View All Daytona Lifts Products

Garage Supply Guys Frequently Asked Questions

If something's not working out, just let us know. Keep in mind that some items might have a restocking fee. Check the product page for the specifics.
No worries, we've got you covered. We can send replacement parts or arrange for a new delivery. Just make sure to inspect everything when it arrives and give us a heads up right away if something's off.
All the details are at the bottom of our site under Shipping & Return Policy. You'll find everything about returns, freight damage, and any brand-specific rules.
Most larger items like car lifts and heavy equipment ship free, but depending on the brand there might be freight costs. Smaller items almost always have shipping fees via UPS, USPS, FedEx, etc. We'll show you any extra costs before you check out.
Shipping estimates are just that: estimates, and they're not guaranteed. Weather, freight delays, and carrier issues can throw things off, especially with bigger items. If you're on a tight timeline for installation, it's smart to give yourself some wiggle room.
Yep! Once it ships, we'll email you the tracking info so you can keep tabs on your delivery and plan accordingly.
We always send tracking info once your order ships. If it's been more than five business days and you haven't heard anything, just shoot us a message at support@garagesupplyguys.com or hit us up through the Contact Us page. We'll figure out what's going on.
Make sure whatever you're buying will actually fit your space. That means checking ceiling height, floor space, power requirements, and whether freight delivery can even get to your location. Trust us, it's way easier to confirm these details upfront.
Read through the product details carefully, especially for heavy or specialized items. If you're not sure about fit, shipping, installation, or anything else, just ask. We'd rather help you get it right the first time.
You'll get a confirmation email right away once you place your order. For most items like car lifts, parts, and shop tools, we'll have them shipped out within five business days if they're in stock. This goes for all major brands and replacement parts.
We don't offer installation services ourselves, but we can put you in touch with qualified installers in your area who you can work out pricing with directly. We can also handle this for you after your purchase.
Just reach out to us after your purchase and we'll connect you with trusted installers in your area. You can negotiate pricing and scheduling directly with them, or we can help coordinate the whole process for you.
Some items can be installed by experienced DIYers, but larger equipment like car lifts typically require professional installation for safety and warranty reasons. Check the product specifications and manufacturer requirements before deciding.
Yes! We're authorized dealers for all the major brands we carry. This means you get full manufacturer warranties, genuine parts, and proper support. You can always verify our dealer status directly with the manufacturer if you'd like.
It means you're getting the real deal - genuine products with full manufacturer warranties, access to official support, and the peace of mind that comes with buying from a legitimate dealer. No gray market products or void warranties here.