Search

Features

Choose a narrow or wide working deck

The 29.5 in center platform lets you work closer to a motorcycle. With both removable 86.5 x 13.5 in side extensions fitted, it becomes a 56.5 in wide quad lift for ATV service.

Free either wheel at the deck

Center drop-outs at the front and rear lower or come out, letting a motorcycle wheel hang free for axle and tire removal.

Working height reduces bending

The deck rises to 47.2 in for longer jobs, while its 7.5 in lowered position keeps the loading ramp angle gentle.

Side ramps adjust to ATV width

Two 29.5 x 10.5 in side ramps adjust for different ATV widths. A separate 45.5 x 15 in center ramp comes with the lift.

Operate the lift from a pendant

A two-button pendant safety control operates this electric motorcycle lift through its hydraulic drive, placing both controls in one handset.

Front wheel chock and mobility kit included

A front wheel chock and wheel mobility kit come with the LMATV. Powder coat gives the table a durable finish for repeated service work.

Best For

Motorcycle maintenance
For repeated motorcycle tire, brake and axle jobs, a free-hanging wheel saves time at each removal.
ATV service and storage
ATVs can be positioned steadily for service, then kept on the deck with the extensions left on for storage.

Specifications

Capacity and Platform
Lift capacity2,200 lb
Platform height7.5 to 47.2 in
Platform length86.5 in
Total width with extensions56.5 in
Center platform width29.5 in
Side platform extensions86.5 x 13.5 in, removable
Side ramps29.5 x 10.5 in, adjustable
Center ramp45.5 x 15 in
Wheel drop-outsCenter front and rear
Power and Controls
Power120V, 1 HP, 8 A, single-phase, 60 Hz
DriveElectric-hydraulic
ControlsTwo-button pendant
FinishPowder coat

What's Included

  • Lift with removable side platform extensions x1
  • Adjustable side ramps x2
  • Center ramp, 45.5 x 15 in x1
  • Front wheel chock x1
  • Wheel mobility kit x1

Optional Accessories

  • Daytona front wheel viceLPYON-056Optional front wheel hold for the LMATV
  • Daytona 1,100 lb center mini jackLPYON-057Optional center jack for the LMATV

Installation Requirements

Plan a dedicated 120V circuit

The LMATV's 1 HP motor runs on 120V, single-phase, 60 Hz power at 8 A. A dedicated 15 A or 20 A circuit is recommended.

Indoor, level floor for the full load

Use the LMATV indoors on a level floor able to carry the lift and its load.

Warranty

Daytona 5 2 1 Limited Warranty

Coverage starts on the date of the purchase invoice: 5 years on structural components, 2 years on power units, cylinders, and seal kits, and 1 year on all other defective parts. Daytona replaces parts that prove defective on inspection and pays the freight on covered replacement parts shipped within the continental US.

Conditions

Coverage applies to the original owner and is not transferable. Equipment must be installed and used indoors and maintained as its manual directs. Wear parts such as cables, hoses, slider blocks, chains, and rubber pads are excluded, as are labor, service calls, normal maintenance, cosmetic blemishes, and damage from improper installation, overloading, or modification.

This is a summary of Daytona's warranty terms. Contact Garage Supply Guys at +1 (855) 498-2147 for warranty assistance.

Documents

Browse Collections

Questions About This Product?

Our team can help with installation planning, freight coordination, and configuration.

Call (855) 498-2147

Frequently Asked Questions

Can the Daytona LMATV serve as a UTV lift?
A UTV or side-by-side fits only if it is within all three limits: loaded weight, width across the outside tire edges, and front-to-rear tire span. Count fluids and any racks, plows, bags or gear, and leave a margin below 2,200 lb. Measure no more than 56.5 in across the outside tire edges, with every tire fully on the deck, and no more than 86.5 in from front tire to rear tire.
Does the Daytona LMATV need a compressor?
No. The LMATV uses an electric-hydraulic drive from a 120V outlet, so there is no shop-air connection to plan.
What holds a motorcycle upright on the Daytona LMATV?
The included front wheel chock holds a motorcycle upright. For a firmer hold when one person works alone, the LPYON-056 front wheel vice is an optional addition.
How much overhead room does the Daytona LMATV need?
Plan for the machine's height above the 47.2 in raised deck. At full lift height, the top of the front wheel chock reaches 63.3 in above the floor, so clearance must accommodate whichever reaches higher.
Is the center mini jack included with the Daytona LMATV?
No. The LPYON-057 center mini jack is an optional accessory rated for 1,100 lb. Its rating is separate from the lift table's 2,200 lb capacity.

Have a question we didn't cover? Call (855) 498-2147 and our team will help.

About the Brand

Daytona Lifts

Daytona's catalog spans the parking garage, the alignment bay, and the tire bench, with equipment for home garages as well. Established in 1999 and based in Brighton, Ontario, the Canadian-owned company serves repair shops, tire centers, dealerships, and fleets across Canada and the United States, carrying 2-post, 4-post, scissor, and motorcycle and ATV lifts alongside tire changers and wheel balancers. Its lifts cover capacities from 2,200 to 24,000 lb.

Explore the full Daytona collection to find the right equipment for your shop.

View All Daytona Lifts Products

Garage Supply Guys Frequently Asked Questions

If something's not working out, just let us know. Keep in mind that some items might have a restocking fee. Check the product page for the specifics.
No worries, we've got you covered. We can send replacement parts or arrange for a new delivery. Just make sure to inspect everything when it arrives and give us a heads up right away if something's off.
All the details are at the bottom of our site under Shipping & Return Policy. You'll find everything about returns, freight damage, and any brand-specific rules.
Most larger items like car lifts and heavy equipment ship free, but depending on the brand there might be freight costs. Smaller items almost always have shipping fees via UPS, USPS, FedEx, etc. We'll show you any extra costs before you check out.
Shipping estimates are just that: estimates, and they're not guaranteed. Weather, freight delays, and carrier issues can throw things off, especially with bigger items. If you're on a tight timeline for installation, it's smart to give yourself some wiggle room.
Yep! Once it ships, we'll email you the tracking info so you can keep tabs on your delivery and plan accordingly.
We always send tracking info once your order ships. If it's been more than five business days and you haven't heard anything, just shoot us a message at support@garagesupplyguys.com or hit us up through the Contact Us page. We'll figure out what's going on.
Make sure whatever you're buying will actually fit your space. That means checking ceiling height, floor space, power requirements, and whether freight delivery can even get to your location. Trust us, it's way easier to confirm these details upfront.
Read through the product details carefully, especially for heavy or specialized items. If you're not sure about fit, shipping, installation, or anything else, just ask. We'd rather help you get it right the first time.
You'll get a confirmation email right away once you place your order. For most items like car lifts, parts, and shop tools, we'll have them shipped out within five business days if they're in stock. This goes for all major brands and replacement parts.
We don't offer installation services ourselves, but we can put you in touch with qualified installers in your area who you can work out pricing with directly. We can also handle this for you after your purchase.
Just reach out to us after your purchase and we'll connect you with trusted installers in your area. You can negotiate pricing and scheduling directly with them, or we can help coordinate the whole process for you.
Some items can be installed by experienced DIYers, but larger equipment like car lifts typically require professional installation for safety and warranty reasons. Check the product specifications and manufacturer requirements before deciding.
Yes! We're authorized dealers for all the major brands we carry. This means you get full manufacturer warranties, genuine parts, and proper support. You can always verify our dealer status directly with the manufacturer if you'd like.
It means you're getting the real deal - genuine products with full manufacturer warranties, access to official support, and the peace of mind that comes with buying from a legitimate dealer. No gray market products or void warranties here.