Search

Features

Share a post in a parking row

Adjacent LTPP6 platforms share a middle post. A row therefore needs one more post than it has platforms, rather than two posts for every platform.

Move one platform without moving its neighbor

Each connected unit has its own power and operates independently, so a car on the neighboring platform does not have to move.

Control stays accessible in connected rows

The control button remains easy to reach when multiple platforms are connected in unison.

Chains balance the rising platform

A low-maintenance chain equalization system balances the LTPP6 platform between its posts as it rises.

Drive onto a 141.8 in deck

Vehicles enter by ramp onto the drive-on deck, which measures 141.8 in long.

Best For

Condominium parking
A residential tower garage can use a connected LTPP6 row to add upper vehicle positions along a bank of condominium spaces.
Dealership inventory
In a showroom or service prep area, an LTPP6 can hold an inventory vehicle up to 6,000 lb above a floor-level parking position.

Specifications

Capacity and Lifting
Lift capacity6,000 lb
Platform height range4.1 to 80.7 in
EqualizationChain
Power
Power110V, single-phase, 60 Hz
Dimensions
Overall height (posts)137.8 in
Overall width104.0 in
Width between posts87.5 in
Overall length, including ramp170.1 in
Platform deck length141.8 in
Platform width82.5 in inside, 86.5 in outside
Base length120.8 in

What's Included

Not Included

  • Installation, anchoring, and electrical connection

Installation Requirements

Clear the posts and upper vehicle

The posts stand 137.8 in tall. Check the upper vehicle roof at its intended raised position against the ceiling, lights, and door track.

Warranty

Daytona 5 2 1 Limited Warranty

Coverage starts on the date of the purchase invoice: 5 years on structural components, 2 years on power units, cylinders, and seal kits, and 1 year on all other defective parts. Daytona replaces parts that prove defective on inspection and pays the freight on covered replacement parts shipped within the continental US.

Conditions

Coverage applies to the original owner and is not transferable. Equipment must be installed and used indoors and maintained as its manual directs. Wear parts such as cables, hoses, slider blocks, chains, and rubber pads are excluded, as are labor, service calls, normal maintenance, cosmetic blemishes, and damage from improper installation, overloading, or modification.

This is a summary of Daytona's warranty terms. Contact Garage Supply Guys at +1 (855) 498-2147 for warranty assistance.

Documents

Browse Collections

Questions About This Product?

Our team can help with installation planning, freight coordination, and configuration.

Call (855) 498-2147

Frequently Asked Questions

Which vehicles fit on the Daytona LTPP6?
The LTPP6 carries a vehicle up to 6,000 lb, provided its tires fit within the 82.5 in inside deck width and it passes through the 87.5 in opening between posts. Check body width separately from tire placement, since the post opening and usable deck are different measurements.
Can the Daytona LTPP6 be installed outdoors?
No. Install and operate the LTPP6 indoors, with every connected platform kept inside the building as well.
What electrical service does each Daytona LTPP6 need?
Provide 110V, single-phase, 60 Hz power at each planned platform position in the row. Confirm that supply at every position before laying out the electrical service.
How tall a vehicle can park under a raised Daytona LTPP6 platform?
The clear height beneath a raised LTPP6 deck is not specified. The platform travels from 4.1 to 80.7 in, but that range does not establish underside clearance. Contact us with the lower vehicle's height before ordering.

Have a question we didn't cover? Call (855) 498-2147 and our team will help.

About the Brand

Daytona Lifts

Daytona's catalog spans the parking garage, the alignment bay, and the tire bench, with equipment for home garages as well. Established in 1999 and based in Brighton, Ontario, the Canadian-owned company serves repair shops, tire centers, dealerships, and fleets across Canada and the United States, carrying 2-post, 4-post, scissor, and motorcycle and ATV lifts alongside tire changers and wheel balancers. Its lifts cover capacities from 2,200 to 24,000 lb.

Explore the full Daytona collection to find the right equipment for your shop.

View All Daytona Lifts Products

Garage Supply Guys Frequently Asked Questions

If something's not working out, just let us know. Keep in mind that some items might have a restocking fee. Check the product page for the specifics.
No worries, we've got you covered. We can send replacement parts or arrange for a new delivery. Just make sure to inspect everything when it arrives and give us a heads up right away if something's off.
All the details are at the bottom of our site under Shipping & Return Policy. You'll find everything about returns, freight damage, and any brand-specific rules.
Most larger items like car lifts and heavy equipment ship free, but depending on the brand there might be freight costs. Smaller items almost always have shipping fees via UPS, USPS, FedEx, etc. We'll show you any extra costs before you check out.
Shipping estimates are just that: estimates, and they're not guaranteed. Weather, freight delays, and carrier issues can throw things off, especially with bigger items. If you're on a tight timeline for installation, it's smart to give yourself some wiggle room.
Yep! Once it ships, we'll email you the tracking info so you can keep tabs on your delivery and plan accordingly.
We always send tracking info once your order ships. If it's been more than five business days and you haven't heard anything, just shoot us a message at support@garagesupplyguys.com or hit us up through the Contact Us page. We'll figure out what's going on.
Make sure whatever you're buying will actually fit your space. That means checking ceiling height, floor space, power requirements, and whether freight delivery can even get to your location. Trust us, it's way easier to confirm these details upfront.
Read through the product details carefully, especially for heavy or specialized items. If you're not sure about fit, shipping, installation, or anything else, just ask. We'd rather help you get it right the first time.
You'll get a confirmation email right away once you place your order. For most items like car lifts, parts, and shop tools, we'll have them shipped out within five business days if they're in stock. This goes for all major brands and replacement parts.
We don't offer installation services ourselves, but we can put you in touch with qualified installers in your area who you can work out pricing with directly. We can also handle this for you after your purchase.
Just reach out to us after your purchase and we'll connect you with trusted installers in your area. You can negotiate pricing and scheduling directly with them, or we can help coordinate the whole process for you.
Some items can be installed by experienced DIYers, but larger equipment like car lifts typically require professional installation for safety and warranty reasons. Check the product specifications and manufacturer requirements before deciding.
Yes! We're authorized dealers for all the major brands we carry. This means you get full manufacturer warranties, genuine parts, and proper support. You can always verify our dealer status directly with the manufacturer if you'd like.
It means you're getting the real deal - genuine products with full manufacturer warranties, access to official support, and the peace of mind that comes with buying from a legitimate dealer. No gray market products or void warranties here.